Loading Events

Events List Navigation

Sculptors on the Foreshore Marijan Bekic and Silvio Apponyi

  • Date: Sat 22 Apr
  • Time: 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Foreshore
  •  

Weaver’s Lane

  • Date: Sat 22 Apr
  • Time: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Venue: Sound City
  • Price: Free

Table Runner Workshop

  • Date: Sat 22 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • Venue: Patchwork Pear
  • Price: $76.50

Eyre Writers Week Launch & Awards Ceremony

  • Date: Sat 22 Apr
  • Time: 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: Beer Garden Brewing
  • Price: Free

Smoked Ham – Peter Goers

  • Date: Sat 22 Apr
  • Time: 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Venue: Coffin Bay Golf Club
  •  

Lewis Street Party

  • Date: Sat 22 Apr
  • Time: 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Venue: Lightbox Coworking Space
  • Price: Free

Painted Guitars

  • Date: Sat 22 Apr
  • Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Venue: Salt Shaker
  • Price: Free

Stinky Creek’s Famous Cellar Folk Club

  • Date: Sat 22 Apr
  • Time: 8:00 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Venue: Wheatsheaf Hotel
  • Price: Free

Smoked Ham – Peter Goers

  • Date: Sat 22 Apr
  • Time: 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Venue: Cummins Hotel
  • Price: $25

TEDESCHI + HUNT – DUO PIANISTS

  • Date: Sat 22 Apr
  • Time: 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre
  • Price: $50 – $55

FIRE IN THE METH LAB

  • Date: Sat 22 Apr
  • Time: 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Venue: Tumby Bay Hotel
  • Price: $21.50

A Little Trip Through My Imagination

  • Date: Sun 23 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 6:00 pm
  • Venue: Quirky Owl
  •  

Sustainable House Tours

  • Date: Sun 23 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln
  • Price: Free

Sustainable House Tours

  • Date: Sun 23 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: Coffin Bay
  • Price: Free

WORKSHOP: Creative Writing 101

  • Date: Sun 23 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Venue: Salt Shaker
  • Price: $35

Parkinson’s Walk – Family Fun Day

  • Date: Sun 23 Apr
  • Time: 10:30 am - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: Lions Park Tumby Bay
  • Price: Free

EMPA Presents: The Tin Shed Rockers

  • Date: Sun 23 Apr
  • Time: 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Venue: Edillilie Hall
  • Price: $10

Global Beat – A Local Melting Pot

  • Date: Sun 23 Apr
  • Time: 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Venue: Marina Hotel
  • Price: $5 – $35

BOOK LAUNCH: Hit & Run

  • Date: Sun 23 Apr
  • Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Library
  • Price: Free

Smoked Ham – Peter Goers

  • Date: Sun 23 Apr
  • Time: 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Venue: Tumby Bay Seabreeze Hotel
  • Price: $25

Sister Circle

  • Date: Sun 23 Apr
  • Time: 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln School of Yoga
  • Price: $40

Two Captains

  • Date: Sun 23 Apr
  • Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre
  • Price: $20

Yalanyi Wilya presents WADNA – A Cultural Discovery Event

  • Date: Sun 23 Apr
  • Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Venue: Salt Shaker
  •  

BOOK LOVERS QUIZ NIGHT

  • Date: Sun 23 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Hotel Ballroom
  • Price: $15

Energy Security Summit – Line in the Sand Energy Security Solutions Trade Show

  • Date: Mon 24 Apr
  • Time: 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Hotel Function Centre
  • Price: Free

Journey Towards Wholeness – Meditation (60 mins)

  • Date: Mon 24 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am
  • Venue: 4Z Core
  • Price: $10

Journey Wholeness – Meditation (30 mins)

  • Date: Mon 24 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am
  • Venue: 4Z Core
  • Price: $7

NOVEL WRITING WORKSHOP: Write the Book You’d Love to Read

  • Date: Mon 24 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre Media Room
  • Price: $30

Journey Towards Wholeness – Tips for female balance from our Naturopath

  • Date: Mon 24 Apr
  • Time: 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
  • Venue: 4Z Core
  • Price: $7

WORKSHOP: Poetry Writing

  • Date: Mon 24 Apr
  • Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre Media Room
  • Price: $30

Energy Security Summit – Line in the Sand

  • Date: Mon 24 Apr
  • Time: 1:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Hotel Ballroom
  • Price: Free

WORKSHOP: Poetry Performance

  • Date: Mon 24 Apr
  • Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre Media Room
  • Price: $30

Creative Link

  • Date: Mon 24 Apr
  • Time: 6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Venue: Lightbox Coworking Space
  • Price: Free

LITERARY TALK

  • Date: Mon 24 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: Salt Shaker
  • Price: Free

Cummins Science Pub

  • Date: Mon 24 Apr
  • Time: 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Venue: Beer Garden Brewing
  • Price: Free

PRETENDING THINGS ARE A COCK

  • Date: Mon 24 Apr
  • Time: 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Venue: Salt Shaker
  • Price: $21.50

Aboriginal Gigolo

  • Date: Mon 24 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Venue: Salt Shaker
  • Price: $20

WORKSHOP: Working with Words (2 Workshops Available)

  • Date: Tue 25 Apr
  • Time: 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre Media Room
  • Price: $30

WORKSHOP: Playing with Words

  • Date: Tue 25 Apr
  • Time: 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre Media Room
  • Price: $35

Movement Meditation

  • Date: Tue 25 Apr
  • Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Venue: Salt Shaker
  • Price: Free

MEET THE AUTHOR: Talk and Performance

  • Date: Tue 25 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: Beer Garden Brewing
  • Price: Free

Developing Healthy, Enterprising and Sustainable Communities and Local Economies in Rural Australia

  • Date: Wed 26 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 am - 4:30 pm
  • Venue: Cummins Community Hall
  • Price: $85

The Wellness Tipi

  • Date: Wed 26 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 am - 5:00 pm
  • Venue: Kata and Belle Tipi
  • Price: Free

WORKSHOP: Short Story Writing

  • Date: Wed 26 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre Media Room
  • Price: $80

Journey Towards Wholeness – Tips for Arthritis from our Naturopath

  • Date: Wed 26 Apr
  • Time: 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Venue: 4Z Core
  •  

Drum Circle

  • Date: Wed 26 Apr
  • Time: 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  • Price: Free

BOOK LAUNCH: 175 Years: A Pictorial History of Port Lincoln

  • Date: Wed 26 Apr
  • Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre Media Room
  • Price: Free

PRESENTATION: Self-Publishing Made Easy

  • Date: Wed 26 Apr
  • Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre Media Room
  • Price: $30

Feel The Ocean

  • Date: Wed 26 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: Beer Garden Brewing
  • Price: Free – $16.50

Business Breakfast Get those Tills Ringing

  • Date: Thu 27 Apr
  • Time: 7:30 am - 10:30 am
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Hotel Ballroom
  • Price: $55

NOVEL WRITING WORKSHOP: Treat Backstory Like a Pungent Spice

  • Date: Thu 27 Apr
  • Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre Media Room
  • Price: $35

Those bloody youths – how to engage and excite a new generation of citizenship

  • Date: Thu 27 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 am - 4:30 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Yacht Club
  • Price: $85

AUTHOR TALK: Fractured Families. Killer Secrets.

  • Date: Thu 27 Apr
  • Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Library
  • Price: Free

Portraiture for Beginners with Maya Kolega

  • Date: Thu 27 Apr
  • Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Venue: Salt Shaker
  •  

Moana Moon Ceremony

  • Date: Thu 27 Apr
  • Time: 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Venue: Rogue and Rascal and Kata and Belle Tipis
  • Price: $25 – $62

AUTHOR TALK AND Q&A SESSION AT CUMMINS

  • Date: Thu 27 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: Cummins Library
  • Price: Free

Life Drawing with Maya Kolega

  • Date: Thu 27 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: Salt Shaker
  • Price: $35

Aboriginal Gigolo

  • Date: Thu 27 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Venue: Salt Shaker
  • Price: $20

Creating Leader-full Communities

  • Date: Fri 28 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 am - 4:30 pm
  • Venue: Tumby Bay Soldier’s Memorial Hall
  • Price: $85

Eyre Writers – Young Writers Workshop with Vanessa Forsyth

  • Date: Fri 28 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: Wellness TiPi – Port Lincoln Foreshore
  • Price: $10

AUTHOR TALK: Persistence and the Road to Success

  • Date: Fri 28 Apr
  • Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Library
  • Price: Free

Journey Towards Wholeness – Tips for gut health by our Naturopath

  • Date: Fri 28 Apr
  • Time: 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Venue: 4Z Core
  • Price: $7

Still Life Drawing with Maya Kolega

  • Date: Fri 28 Apr
  • Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Venue: Salt Shaker
  • Price: $20

In[nate]ture Dance Performance

  • Date: Fri 28 Apr
  • Time: 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre
  • Price: $11.50 – $21.50

BOOK LAUNCH: Jewel Of The North

  • Date: Fri 28 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre Rotary Gallery
  • Price: Free

MY DAD’S DEATHS

  • Date: Fri 28 Apr
  • Time: 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre
  • Price: $21.50

Double Comedy Gig – Aboriginal Gigolo and Don’t Go Chasing Water Pauls

  • Date: Fri 28 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Venue: Salt Shaker
  • Price: $30

Salt Tree @ The Pier Hotel

  • Date: Sat 29 Apr
  • Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 am
  • Venue: The Pier Hotel
  • Price: Free

Clear Tides – Beach Clean Up and Marine Debris Art Event

  • Date: Sat 29 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Foreshore
  • Price: Free

MEET THE AUTHOR BOOK SIGNING

  • Date: Sat 29 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Hotel Ballroom
  • Price: Free

Printed Pages

  • Date: Sat 29 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: The House of Creative Learning
  • Price: $45

In[nate]ture Dance Workshop

  • Date: Sat 29 Apr
  • Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: Odette’s School of Dance
  • Price: $11.50 – $16.50

Coastaldrift Installation, Sculpture, Baskets…in my backyard.

  • Date: Sat 29 Apr
  • Time: 11:00 am - 3:30 pm
  • Venue: Kellidie Bay
  •  

Collaborative Communities for Wilderness – community organising & campaigns workshop

  • Date: Sat 29 Apr
  • Time: 3:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Venue: Salt Shaker
  • Price: Free

Awakening

  • Date: Sun 30 Apr
  • Time: 8:30 am - 11:00 am
  • Venue: Foreshore in the Kata and Belle Tipi
  •  

The Long Table

  • Date: Sun 30 Apr
  • Time: 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Venue: Rogue and Rascal
  •  

“Hey Talisman” – SACRED ART FROM MOROCCO

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Foreshore
  •  

COLOUR TUMBY PRESENT “Paint by Numbers with Kitt Bennett”

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: Tumby Bay Foreshore
  •  

COLOUR TUMBY PRESENT “Chalk the Walk”

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: Tumby Bay Foreshore
  •  

SALT AND SAND ART EXHIBITION

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: Seaview Art Gallery Tumby Bay
  •  

SOMETHING BORROWED ~ by EMMA FUSS

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: Rogue and Rascal
  •  

“SOIL TO SHIP” DUANE BRIDGER

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: Nautilus Foyer
  •  

FLETCHER BAYLY presents “Nocturnal Forest”

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: Nautilus Walter Nicholls Gallery
  •  

“CENTRED ” ABORIGINAL ARTS BY PORT LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: 1802 Oyster Bar Coffin Bay
  •  

JESS WHITTAKER AIRBRUSH ART

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: ‘Kitty Lane’
  •  

‘Next Left” by SAM DOUGHERTY & DANIEL WELLS-SMITH

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: Beer Garden Brewing
  •  

DANIEL ROSS presents COAST ART

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: Dutton Bay Woolshed
  •  

EYRE WRITERS & BEYOND BANK present “THE COMMUNITY BOOK FRIDGE”

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Foreshore
  •  

YOUNG AT ART PRESENTED BY PORT LINCOLN ART GROUP

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Library
  •  

A COLLECTION OF ROMY

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  

CHE CHORLEY – LAND SEA YOU ME & GOLDEN LIGHT WORKSHOPS

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  

MOANA PADDLING “CIRCLE OF CONNECTION”

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Foreshore
  •  

Opening Ceremony for Ocean Arts & Soulful Stories Giant Wellness Tipi

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

INTO THE SCRUB – CREATE YOUR OWN FLOORMAT WORKSHOP – PATCHWORK PEAR

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: Patchwork Pear
  •  

CAFE ~ RHAPSODY BY THE SEA

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Foreshore
  •  

COLOUR TUMBY KIDS ART AREA

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
  • Venue: Tumby Bay Lions Park
  •  

TUMBY BAY present THE HUB – COFFEE,CAKE AND CHAT

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
  • Venue: The Hub – Tumby Bay
  •  

WALBA YARNING presented by KALLINYALLA BARNGARLA YOUTH

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

Community Weaving Basket

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: Wellness TiPi – Port Lincoln Foreshore
  •  

SURF ART FOR GROMS (AND GROMS AT HEART)

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

SALT FESTIVAL LAUNCH @ the SALT SHAKER

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  

COLOUR TUMBY OPENING NIGHT

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Venue: The Hub – Tumby Bay
  •  

“MIXING IT UP” (ART)

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: Picture Perfect
  •  

A NIGHT IN THE STARS WITH PAUL CURNOW

  • Date: Fri 20 Apr
  • Time: 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Venue: Ravendale Sports Complex
  •  

COFFEE 101 presented by EYRE ROASTED

  • Date: Sat 21 Apr
  • Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Venue: Beer Garden Brewing
  •  

INTO THE SCRUB – MACRAME MAGIC WORKSHOP – PATCHWORK PEAR

  • Date: Sat 21 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: Patchwork Pear
  •  

PINK ROCK SALT – WORKSHOP AND PERFORMANCE

  • Date: Sat 21 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre
  •  

WIYANA SPIRIT CREATIVE ART

  • Date: Sat 21 Apr
  • Time: 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

Eyre Writers Week Opening Ceremony

  • Date: Sat 21 Apr
  • Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Venue: St Thomas’ Anglican Church Hall
  •  

EYRE WRITERS – CRIME TIME WITH GARRY DISHER

  • Date: Sat 21 Apr
  • Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Venue: St Thomas’ Anglican Church Hall
  •  

OXYGEN, BEER & EVERYTHING ELSE

  • Date: Sat 21 Apr
  • Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: Beer Garden Brewing
  •  

“Serve your Soul” presented by JAMIE MCGUIRK & CHAZAPPA

  • Date: Sat 21 Apr
  • Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Hotel Ballroom
  •  

ARTIST TALK AND DRONE ETIQUETTE – CHE CHORLEY AND DIRK HOLMAN

  • Date: Sat 21 Apr
  • Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  

COLOUR TUMBY present “Tapas at The Hub”

  • Date: Sat 21 Apr
  • Time: 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Venue: The Hub – Tumby Bay
  •  

TUMBY BAY presents the “TIN SHED ROCKERS”

  • Date: Sat 21 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Venue: Tumby Bay Soldier’s Memorial Hall
  •  

EYRE WRITERS – OUTBACK ADVENTURES WITH EVAN MCHUGH

  • Date: Sat 21 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Venue: St Thomas’ Anglican Church Hall
  •  

SALT COMEDY GALA CUMMINS – FEATURING TONY FORD AND JON BENNETT

  • Date: Sat 21 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Venue: Cummins Community Hall
  •  

THINGS THAT MAKE YOU GO MMM…

  • Date: Sun 22 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: The Old Courthouse
  •  

COLOUR TUMBY presents “Breakfast With The Good Vibe Girls”

  • Date: Sun 22 Apr
  • Time: 8:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Venue: The Hub – Tumby Bay
  •  

EYRE WRITERS – CRIME WRITING WORKSHOP WITH GARRY DISHER

  • Date: Sun 22 Apr
  • Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: St Thomas’ Anglican Church Hall
  •  

PASSIONIS PRODUCTIONS presents P/ARTS

  • Date: Sun 22 Apr
  • Time: 11:00 am - 4:30 pm
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

“SEED” BY PORT LINCOLN ARTS COUNCIL

  • Date: Sun 22 Apr
  • Time: 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: Beer Garden Brewing
  •  

BETWEEN LAND AND SEA presented by SALT

  • Date: Sun 22 Apr
  • Time: 3:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre
  •  

EYRE WRITERS – CUMMINS LIBRARY -EYRE WRITERS AUTHOR TALK WITH Q&A SESSION

  • Date: Sun 22 Apr
  • Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Venue: Cummins Library
  •  

CELLAR FOLK CLUB PRESENT A “FAMILY BUSH DANCE”

  • Date: Sun 22 Apr
  • Time: 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Venue: The Anglican Parish Hall
  •  

COMEDY – COOK OR COMEDIAN? – TONY FORD

  • Date: Sun 22 Apr
  • Time: 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  

COMEDY – HOW I LEARNED TO HUG – JON BENNETT

  • Date: Sun 22 Apr
  • Time: 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  

A DAY IN THE LIFE OF CUMMINS presented by FIVE LOAVES BAKERY

  • Date: Mon 23 Apr
  • Time: -
  • Venue: Five Loaves Bakery – Cummins
  •  

EYRE PENINSULA STREET ART DEMONSTRATION & WORKSHOP (EPSA)

  • Date: Mon 23 Apr
  • Time: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  

CREATIVE CONNECTIONS

  • Date: Mon 23 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

HEARTS, MINDS & GUTS – HOW TO SHARE YOUR IDEA WITH THE WORLD

  • Date: Mon 23 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  

TEDDY BEARS PICNIC brought to you by LITTLE BAGS OF HOPE

  • Date: Mon 23 Apr
  • Time: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

BIG Games & BIG Fun presented by WCYCS (Monday session)

  • Date: Mon 23 Apr
  • Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

EYRE WRITERS – DOUBLE BOOK LAUNCH OF AUTOBIOGRAPHY AND ANTHOLOGY BY AUTHOR PETER MORTON

  • Date: Mon 23 Apr
  • Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Library
  •  

SALT PRESENTS JON BENNETT’S STORY TELLING WORKSHOP

  • Date: Mon 23 Apr
  • Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  

SUSTAINABLE STYLE SHOWCASE

  • Date: Mon 23 Apr
  • Time: 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Venue: Soundcity
  •  

THE WOVEN GARDEN by WEAVERS LANE

  • Date: Mon 23 Apr
  • Time: 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Venue: Pukka Health
  •  

TAKE CHARGE OF YOUR LIFE – MENTALLY FIT EP

  • Date: Mon 23 Apr
  • Time: 5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: Adelaide Rural Clinic School
  •  

JEFF WAYNE’S MUSICAL VERSION OF WAR OF THE WORLDS SCREENING

  • Date: Mon 23 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Foreshore
  •  

EYRE WRITERS – TAKING A BOOK TO THE SCREEN WITH CHRISTINE WILLIAMS

  • Date: Mon 23 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Venue: St Thomas’ Anglican Church Hall
  •  

MARCEL LUCONT’S WHINE LIST

  • Date: Mon 23 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  

JAMES MORRISON LIVE IN CONCERT – PRESENTED BY SALT

  • Date: Mon 23 Apr
  • Time: 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre
  •  

COMEDY – ALEXIS DUBUS VERSES THE WORLD

  • Date: Mon 23 Apr
  • Time: 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  

COMMUNITY WEAVING with JENNY SILVER

  • Date: Tue 24 Apr
  • Time: 9:00 am - 1:30 pm
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

“Behind the Mic’ presented by MAGIC 89.9 and 765-5CC

  • Date: Tue 24 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
  • Venue: Magic 89.9 Station
  •  

“In the Zone” ENERGY FUTURES SUMMIT

  • Date: Tue 24 Apr
  • Time: 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Hotel
  •  

EYRE WRITERS – LEE CLAYTON- ‘RISING SONS’ BOOK SIGNING’

  • Date: Tue 24 Apr
  • Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: Newsxpress Beers Pt Lincoln
  •  

GET UP STAND UP – COMEDY WORKSHOP

  • Date: Tue 24 Apr
  • Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  

MOANA MOON CEREMONY, MEDITATION & DELISH DISHES – MANA WELLBEING CENTRE

  • Date: Tue 24 Apr
  • Time: 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

CARI SCHUSTER presents ‘HOW TO GET YOUR PARTNER TO LISTEN TO YOU’

  • Date: Tue 24 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: Lightbox Coworking Space
  •  

SHARKS IN THE BREWERY

  • Date: Tue 24 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: Beer Garden Brewing
  •  

SALT COMEDY GALA PORT LINCOLN – FEATURING JON BENNETT, MARCEL LUCONT AND PAUL CULLIVER

  • Date: Tue 24 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre
  •  

ANZAC EVE PRESENTATION OF ‘GALLIPOLI’

  • Date: Tue 24 Apr
  • Time: 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Foreshore
  •  

LIFE DRAWING with MAYA KOLEGA

  • Date: Wed 25 Apr
  • Time: 5:30 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Venue: Arteyrea
  •  

BEER 101 presented by BEER GARDEN BREWING

  • Date: Wed 25 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Venue: Beer Garden Brewing
  •  

FAMILY MORNING MEDITATION

  • Date: Thu 26 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 10:30 am
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

COMMUNITY DRUMMING CIRCLE

  • Date: Thu 26 Apr
  • Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

PEOPLE & ANIMAL WELLNESS ~ FOR THE LOVE AND WELLBEING OF ANIMALS & PEOPLE

  • Date: Thu 26 Apr
  • Time: 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

BIG Games & BIG Fun presented by WCYCS (Thursday session)

  • Date: Thu 26 Apr
  • Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

EYRE WRITERS – MARY GUDZENOVS ‘175 YEARS- A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF PORT LINCOLN’ BOOK SIGNING’

  • Date: Thu 26 Apr
  • Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: Newsxpress Beers Pt Lincoln
  •  

QUALITY CONNECTIONS presented by SUE BERRY

  • Date: Thu 26 Apr
  • Time: 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

COMMUNITY DRUMMING CIRCLE

  • Date: Thu 26 Apr
  • Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

SALT TALKS 2018

  • Date: Thu 26 Apr
  • Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  

‘BIG OIL AND THE BIGHT’ PRESENTED BY THE GREAT AUSTRALIAN BIGHT ALLIANCE

  • Date: Thu 26 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Foreshore
  •  

SALT COMEDY GALA WITH PAUL CULLIVER, AMY CUNNINGHAM AND ASAF GERCHAK – TUMBY BAY

  • Date: Thu 26 Apr
  • Time: 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Venue: RSL Hall Tumby Bay
  •  

INTO THE SCRUB – DENIM CIRCULAR RAGGY QUILT WORKSHOP – PATCHWORK PEAR

  • Date: Fri 27 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: Patchwork Pear
  •  

Cubby House Building with Kirton Point Children’s Centre & Bunnings Port Lincoln

  • Date: Fri 27 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: Brinkworth Reserve Flinders Highway
  •  

EYRE WRITERS – ‘IF ONLY’ BOOK LAUNCH BY AILEEN PLUKER

  • Date: Fri 27 Apr
  • Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Library
  •  

EYRE WRITERS – BOOK SALES & SIGNINGS

  • Date: Fri 27 Apr
  • Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Library
  •  

SALT presents ‘ON THE JETTY’

  • Date: Fri 27 Apr
  • Time: 6:00 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Jetty
  •  

Dance Double Bill: The Wavering and Detour

  • Date: Fri 27 Apr
  • Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre
  •  

EYRE WRITERS – FANTASY WORKSHOP DIONIE MCNAIR

  • Date: Fri 27 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: St Thomas’ Anglican Church Hall
  •  

LATIN DANCE FIESTA

  • Date: Fri 27 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 12:00 am
  • Venue: RSL Port Lincoln
  •  

BACHELOR RECAPS WITH PAUL CULLIVER

  • Date: Fri 27 Apr
  • Time: 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  

HAPPY FEET – FAMILY MOVIE NIGHT ON THE FORESHORE

  • Date: Fri 27 Apr
  • Time: 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Foreshore
  •  

EAT THE TEETH – AMY CUNNINGHAM

  • Date: Fri 27 Apr
  • Time: 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  

THE ONLY HAPPY MAN IN SADTOWN – ASAF GERCHAK

  • Date: Fri 27 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  

CLEAR TIDES BEACH CLEAN presented by BALU BLUE

  • Date: Sat 28 Apr
  • Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Venue: Port Lincoln Foreshore
  •  

INTO THE SCRUB – MACRAME MAGIC WORKSHOP – PATCHWORK PEAR

  • Date: Sat 28 Apr
  • Time: 9:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: TBA
  •  

EYRE WRITERS – WORKSHOP “Setting in Story” by ESTHER CAMPION

  • Date: Sat 28 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: St Thomas’ Anglican Church Hall
  •  

COLOUR YOUR WORLD PAINTING WORKSHOP

  • Date: Sat 28 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Venue: Arteyrea
  •  

EYRE WRITERS – CREATE YOUR OWN CREATURE by DIONIE MCNAIR

  • Date: Sat 28 Apr
  • Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: St Thomas’ Anglican Church Hall
  •  

“Left off the Bitumen” JAMES PRENTICE

  • Date: Sat 28 Apr
  • Time: 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Venue: The Stone Farmhouse at Frenchmans
  •  

EYRE WRITERS – POETRY WORKSHOP ‘FROM INSPIRATION TO PUBLICATION’

  • Date: Sat 28 Apr
  • Time: 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Venue: St Thomas’ Anglican Church Hall
  •  

CALAMITY CIRCUS DINNER with TONY FORD

  • Date: Sat 28 Apr
  • Time: 6:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Venue: Boston Bay Winery
  •  

“FISHPEOPLE” A FILM ABOUT PEOPLE AND THE SEA

  • Date: Sat 28 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Venue: Beer Garden Brewing
  •  

SALT STAGE – FEATURING THE BEAUTIFUL GIRLS, TIMBERWOLF & LUKE MORRIS

  • Date: Sat 28 Apr
  • Time: 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Venue: Nautilus Arts Centre
  •  

THE CELLAR FOLK CLUB PRESENT “SONGS FROM THE CELLAR”

  • Date: Sat 28 Apr
  • Time: 8:00 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Venue: Wheatsheaf Hotel
  •  

AWAKENING : INCLUDES YOGA, MEDITATION, BREAKFAST

  • Date: Sun 29 Apr
  • Time: 8:30 am - 11:00 am
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

EYRE WRITERS – PANEL DISCUSSION WITH ESTHER CAMPION, DIONIE MCNAIR & JUDE AQUILINA

  • Date: Sun 29 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Venue: St Thomas’ Anglican Church Hall
  •  

The Human Arts Movement Dance Workshop for dancers and non-dancers

  • Date: Sun 29 Apr
  • Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Venue: Odette’s School of Dance
  •  

CLOSING CEREMONY – TI-PI ON THE FORESHORE

  • Date: Sun 29 Apr
  • Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Venue: The Wellness Tipi – Foreshore
  •  

SALT FESTIVAL CLOSING CELEBRATION AND HIGHLIGHTS REEL BY MISSING LINK MEDIA

  • Date: Sun 29 Apr
  • Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Venue: The SALT Shaker
  •  
+ Export Events

SALT NEWS
SIGN UP

Keep up to date with the latest SALT events, information and offers.